Dev Radar
Support
LiveUpdated 2026-09-22 08:21 UTC

Vue Bits

Vue Bits — An open source collection of high quality, animated, interactive & fully customizable…

Vue Bits is An open source collection of high quality, animated, interactive & fully customizable Vue components for building stunning, memorable user interfaces.. It is ranked #525 on the Dev Radar, in Web frameworks, first seen 20 h ago and shared in 1 post (12k views).

Visit vue-bits.dev

What people said about Vue Bits on X

Good news! 📰 We now have the entire collection of 33 micro-interaction components available for both Vue and Svelte, for devs who prefer these over React: 🟢 https://vue-bits.dev/get-started/index?category=Micro 🟠 https://sveltebits.xyz/get-started/index?category=Micro All installable through shadcn , all free.

@davidhaz, 20 h ago · 148 likes · see the post

Alternatives to Vue Bits

Vue Bits in numbers

FAQ

What is Vue Bits?

An open source collection of high quality, animated, interactive & fully customizable Vue components for building stunning, memorable user interfaces. It was first shared on X 20 h ago and is ranked #525 on the Dev Radar.

Is Vue Bits free?

Yes, it is free to use.

Who shared Vue Bits?

1 account on X, including @davidhaz, in 1 post totalling 12k views.

Every post is read and classified by Jev (TypeSafe): what it is, which market it belongs to, and whether the link is a real tool. 20.7k posts from 4.9k X accounts over the last 21 days, 2.4k tools, 12 markets. Collected every 5 minutes, fully re-ranked every hour — last update 2026-09-22 08:21 UTC. Full method.